Frisian House

Carl Ludwig Jessen (Deezbüll bei Tondern 1833 - Deezbüll bei Tondern 1917)

Frisian House

Lot-No. 102

Proceeds : 400 €

Coloured pen a. ink drawing, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. C. L. Jessen 87, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - History, portrait a. interior painter from North Frisia. J. studied at the Kopenhagen Academy under V. N. Marstrand, followed by study trips to Paris a. Rome. J. is one of the most important painters of North Frisia.

Carl Ludwig Jessen: Frisian House

Frisian House

Lot-No. 102

Proceeds : 400 €

Frisian House
Frisian House - image 1 Frisian House - image 2