In a Hamburg Park

Ernst Eitner (Hamburg 1867 - Hamburg 1955)

In a Hamburg Park

Lot-No. 48

Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 80,5 cm, lo. le. sign. E. Eitner, min. rest. - Painter a. graphic artist, student of G. Schönleber in Karlsruhe, co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub, several educational journeys in Europe.

Ernst Eitner: In a Hamburg Park

In a Hamburg Park

Lot-No. 48

In a Hamburg Park
In a Hamburg Park