A bronze sculpture 'Kneeling male nude'

Jürgen Bleikamp German, 20. Jh.

Lot-No. 369

Proceeds : 900,00 €

1992. Bronze with dark patina, h. 35 cm, at the bottom of the right leg sign. and dat. 'J.BLEIKAMP 1992', numbered copy '3/8', foundry mark 'SCHMÄKE DÜSSELDORF'.

Jürgen Bleikamp: A bronze sculpture 'Kneeling male nude'

Lot-No. 369

Proceeds : 900,00 €