Dunes on Sylt

Franz Korwan (Heinebach 1865 - Noé 1942)

Dunes on Sylt

Lot-No. 93

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Oil/canvas, 40 x 60,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. F. Korwan, very small rest. - Landscape a. marine painter. K. studied at the Düsseldorf a. Berlin academy. He was master's student of E. Bracht. He worked on Sylt regularly.

Franz Korwan: Dunes on Sylt

Dunes on Sylt

Lot-No. 93

Proceeds : 2.700 €

Dunes on Sylt
Dunes on Sylt