Field in August

Detlev Foth (Münster 1959)

Field in August

Lot-No. 217

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Oil/canvas, 155 x 166 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Foth 96, unframed. - German artist. F. studied at the Düsseldorf academy since 1979, among others under T. Cragg. Since 1985 he was master's student of K. Rissa.

Detlev Foth: Field in August

Detlev Foth (Münster 1959)

Field in August

Lot-No. 217

Proceeds : 4.300 €

Field in August
Field in August