Fishing Boat off Heligoland

Martin Franz Fräncis-Glüsing (Hamburg 1885 - Hamburg 1956)

Fishing Boat off Heligoland

Lot-No. 112

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Oil/canvas, 91 x 121,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Fräncis-Glüsing Hamburg 1949. - Hamburg marine painter. F.-G. travelled the seas before settling as marine painter in Hamburg-Finkenwerder.

Martin Franz Fräncis-Glüsing: Fishing Boat off Heligoland

Fishing Boat off Heligoland

Lot-No. 112

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Fishing Boat off Heligoland