Ships off Helsingborg

Vilhelm Arnesen (Flensburg 1865 - Kopenhagen 1948)

Ships off Helsingborg

Lot-No. 144

Proceeds : 500,00 €

Oil/canvas, 35,5 x 48,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Vilh. Arnesen 1934, on the stretcher titled in Danish - Danish marine painter. Studied at the Copenhagen academy, study trips to France, England a. the Netherlands.

Vilhelm Arnesen: Ships off Helsingborg

Ships off Helsingborg

Lot-No. 144

Proceeds : 500,00 €

Ships off Helsingborg