Sailing Ships in Evening Light

Christian Mölsted (Dragoer 1862 - Dragoer 1930)

Lot-No. 137

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/canvas, 38 x 64 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Chr. Mölsted 1909. - Danish marine painter. M. studied 1880-85 at the Copenhagen academy. He travelled to London a. Paris in 1882. Since 1884 he exhibited at Charlottenborg.

Christian Mölsted: Sailing Ships in Evening Light

Lot-No. 137

Proceeds : 1.900 €