Sunlit Wood

Eugène Antoine Lavieille (Paris 1820 - Paris 1889)

Sunlit Wood

Lot-No. 59

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Oil/canvas, 44 x 72 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Eug. Lavieille 1875, min. rest., relined. - French landscape painter. L. was pupil of C. Corot since 1841. Between 1844 a. 1888 he exhibited regularly at the Paris Salon. In 1878 he was made cavalier of the legion d'honneur.

Eugène Antoine Lavieille: Sunlit Wood

Sunlit Wood

Lot-No. 59

Proceeds : 1.700 €

Sunlit Wood
Sunlit Wood