Hamburg-Hummelsbüttel

Ernst Eitner (Hamburg 1867 - Hamburg 1955)

Hamburg-Hummelsbüttel

Lot-No. 85

Proceeds : 1.600,00 €

Oil/cardboard, 40,5 x 54,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. E. Eitner, on the reverse sign. a. dat. 47 as well as titled 'Dorfpartie, Hummelsbüttel'. - Painter a. graphic artist, student of G. Schönleber in Karlsruhe, co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub, several educational journeys in Europe.

Ernst Eitner: Hamburg-Hummelsbüttel

Hamburg-Hummelsbüttel

Lot-No. 85

Proceeds : 1.600,00 €

Hamburg-Hummelsbüttel