Standing Horse
Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)
Lot-No. 74
Oil/paper/cardboard, 48,5 x 39 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Friedr. Schaper 02. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.
Friedrich Schaper: Standing Horse
Standing Horse
Lot-No. 74