An animal bronze 'Sitting Ice Bear'

Willy Zügel (München 1876 - Wolkenkopf 1950)

Lot-No. 359

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €

Around 1903. Bronze with dark patina, 25 x 16 x 19 cm, verso with the sign. 'W.ZÜGEL' and 'MÜNCHEN', round wooden plinth (diam. 16,5 cm). - Literature: Feilen/Zügel (porcelain figure).

Willy Zügel: An animal bronze 'Sitting Ice Bear'

Lot-No. 359

Proceeds : 1.900,00 €