A bronze sculpture 'Fisherman with lifebelt'

Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski (Mieltschin 1865 - Berlin 1910)

Lot-No. 399

Proceeds : 400 €

Late 19th cent. Bronze with olive-brown patina, h. 31 cm, on a stone base, h. 10 cm, sign. onto the plinth 'P. Kowalczewski'.

Paul Ludwig Kowalczewski: A bronze sculpture 'Fisherman with lifebelt'

Lot-No. 399

Proceeds : 400 €