Electric Meter

Günther Thiersch (Neumark/Schlesien 1914 - Pinneberg 1986)

Electric Meter

Lot-No. 205

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Oil/canvas, 100 x 90 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. G. Thiersch 1981, small hole. - German painter, draughtsman a. graphic artist. T. was shipbuilding engineer. After WW II he studied again to became drawing teacher. Since 1972 he worked as free-lance artist.

Günther Thiersch: Electric Meter

Electric Meter

Lot-No. 205

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Electric Meter
Electric Meter