Three-Master

Johannes Holst (Hamburg-Altenwerder 1880 - Hamburg-Altenwerder 1965)

Three-Master

Lot-No. 126

Proceeds : 6.800 €

Before 1937, oil/canvas/wood, 68 x 104 cm, lo. le. sign. Joh's Holst, min. rest. - Hamburg marine a. landscape painter, renowned for his attention to detail, pupil of the marine painter H. P. Lüdders.

Johannes Holst: Three-Master

Three-Master

Lot-No. 126

Proceeds : 6.800 €

Three-Master
Three-Master