Way through the Fields

Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)

Way through the Fields

Lot-No. 90

Proceeds : 2.600,00 €

Oil/canvas, 60 x 70,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Friedr. Schaper 96, min. rest. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.

Friedrich Schaper: Way through the Fields

Way through the Fields

Lot-No. 90

Proceeds : 2.600,00 €

Way through the Fields