Commedia dell'Arte 1995

Harald Metzkes (Bautzen 1929)

Commedia dell'Arte 1995

Lot-No. 203

Proceeds : 12.400 €

Oil/canvas, 150 x 180 cm, up. ri. sign. a. dat. Metzkes 95. - German painter. After being taught as stonemason he studied 1949-53 at the Dresden academy, thereafter in Berlin as master student of O. Nagel. M. had one man shows in the Berlin Nationagalerie a. in Schloß Gottorf; in 1984 he exhibited at the Venice Biennale.

Harald Metzkes: Commedia dell'Arte 1995

Harald Metzkes (Bautzen 1929)

Commedia dell'Arte 1995

Lot-No. 203

Proceeds : 12.400 €

Commedia dell'Arte 1995
Commedia dell'Arte 1995