Fresh Snow

Richard Grieb (Tännersberg 1892 - Regensburg 1952)

Fresh Snow

Lot-No. 45

Oil/canvas, 70,5 x 80,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Rich. Grieb 17, on the reverse on artist's label titled 'Neuschnee'. - German landscape painter.

Richard Grieb: Fresh Snow

Fresh Snow

Lot-No. 45

Fresh Snow
Fresh Snow