Torpedo Boat A19

Johannes Holst (Hamburg-Altenwerder 1880 - Hamburg-Altenwerder 1965)

Torpedo Boat A19

Lot-No. 125

Proceeds : 6.800 €

Oil/canvas/cardboard, 38 x 48 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Joh's Holst 1916. - Literature: Cat. rais.: König 1916-007. - Hamburg marine a. landscape painter, renowned for his attention to detail, pupil of the marine painter H. P. Lüdders.

Johannes Holst: Torpedo Boat A19

Torpedo Boat A19

Lot-No. 125

Proceeds : 6.800 €

Torpedo Boat A19