Night Market

Georg Gillis van Haanen (Utrecht 1807 - um 1876)

Night Market

Lot-No. 9

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Oil/canvas, 27,5 x 38 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Georg v. Haanen 1867 Cöln. - Dutch landscape, interior a. figure painter from a family of artists. H. was pupil of his father a. of B. van Straaten. Since 1840 he worked in Mainz, Frankfurt a. Vienna, since 1845 in Antwerp, between 1850 a. 1865 in Cologne. Since 1835 he was member of the Amsterdam academy.

Georg Gillis van Haanen: Night Market

Night Market

Lot-No. 9

Proceeds : 2.100 €

Night Market
Night Market