Undecidec
Nadja Sasch (Angarsk/Sibirien 1964)
Lot-No. 334
Oil/canvas, 80,5 x 100,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. N. Sasch, on the reverse titled 'Unsicher', dat. 2015 as well as sign. again, unframed. - Russian-German paintress. While studying engineering she also attended painting classes in Moscow a. Almaty. She works as a free-lance artist since 1990 a. lives today near Leipzig.
Nadja Sasch: Undecidec
Undecidec
Lot-No. 334