A bronze sculpture 'Minerva'
Oswald Schimmelpfennig
Lot-No. 415
Proceeds : 1.500 €
End 19th cent. Bronze with brown patina, h. 33 cm, on a marble base (h. 5 cm), verso sign. 'fec. Oswald Schimmelpfennig', foundry mark: 'Akt. Ges. Gladenbeck'.
Oswald Schimmelpfennig: A bronze sculpture 'Minerva'
A bronze sculpture 'Minerva'
Lot-No. 415
Proceeds : 1.500 €