A bronze sculpture 'Heron'

Wilhelm Krieger (Norderney 1877 - Herrsching 1945)

A bronze sculpture 'Heron'

Lot-No. 418

Proceeds : 3.700 €

Bronze, h. 27,5 cm, verso sign. 'Krieger'. Patina lost due to weathering. - German sculptor.

Wilhelm Krieger: A bronze sculpture 'Heron'

A bronze sculpture 'Heron'

Lot-No. 418

Proceeds : 3.700 €

A bronze sculpture 'Heron'
A bronze sculpture 'Heron'