Lake in Winter

Harald Duwe (Hamburg 1926 - Tremsbüttel 1984)

Lake in Winter

Lot-No. 202

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €

Oil/artist's board, 37,5 x 48,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. H. Duwe 54. - Schleswig-Holstein painter and graphic artist, pupil of W. Grimm and E. Hartmann in Hamburg, winner of the Edwin Scharff prize, lecturer at the Kiel art school. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Mus.), Bremen (Kunsthalle), Schleswig (SHLM), Wuppertal, Lübeck, Utrecht a. others. Lit.: Der Neue Rump a. others.

Harald Duwe: Lake in Winter

Lake in Winter

Lot-No. 202

Proceeds : 1.500,00 €

Lake in Winter