A tall bronze figure group 'La Fortune récompense le Travail'

Adrien Étienne Gaudez (Lyon 1845 - Neuilly-sur Seine 1902)

Lot-No. 341

France, end of 19th cent. Rotatable bronze group with brown patina, h. 58,5 cm, sign. 'A. Gaudez', frontally inscribed 'La Fortune récompense le Travail par A. Gaudez hors concours'.

Adrien Étienne Gaudez: A tall bronze figure group 'La Fortune récompense le Travail'

Lot-No. 341