Farm by a Creek

Anton Thorenfeld (Svendborg 1839 - Kopenhagen 1907)

Farm by a Creek

Lot-No. 104

Oil/canvas, 31 x 46 cm, lo. ri. sign. A. Thorenfeld, min. rest. - Danish landscape painter. T. studied 1858-62 at the Copenhagen academy. In addition he was opera singer at the Royal Theatre in Copenhagen.

Anton Thorenfeld: Farm by a Creek

Farm by a Creek

Lot-No. 104

Farm by a Creek
Farm by a Creek