Farm by a Creek
Anton Thorenfeld (Svendborg 1839 - Kopenhagen 1907)
Lot-No. 104
Oil/canvas, 31 x 46 cm, lo. ri. sign. A. Thorenfeld, min. rest. - Danish landscape painter. T. studied 1858-62 at the Copenhagen academy. In addition he was opera singer at the Royal Theatre in Copenhagen.
Anton Thorenfeld: Farm by a Creek
Farm by a Creek
Lot-No. 104