Svalbard, Magdalenefjorden

Luis Neu (Wasserlos/Spess. 1897 - Buenos Aires 1980)

Svalbard, Magdalenefjorden

Lot-No. 256

Proceeds : 600 €

Pastel, 47,5 x 58 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. L. Neu 31 as well as titled, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - German-Argentine landscape painter. N. studied at the drawing school Hanau a. at the Munich academy. He worked in Hamburg before emigratating to Argentina in 1938.

Luis Neu: Svalbard, Magdalenefjorden

Svalbard, Magdalenefjorden

Lot-No. 256

Proceeds : 600 €

Svalbard, Magdalenefjorden
Svalbard, Magdalenefjorden