A bronze sculpture 'Young athlete with laurel wreath'

Otto Schmidt-Hofer (Berlin 1873 - Berlin 1925)

Lot-No. 568

Proceeds : 300 €

Early 20th cent. Bronze with dark brown patina, h. 39,5 cm, on the base sign. 'Schmidt-Hofer'. - German sculptor, studied at the Königlichen Kunsthochschule and Kunstgewerbeschule in Berlin, he was a member of the Reichsverband bildender Künstler Deutschlands.

Otto Schmidt-Hofer: A bronze sculpture 'Young athlete with laurel wreath'

Lot-No. 568

Proceeds : 300 €