189

Summer Morning in the Braderup Heath on Sylt

Helmut Stöcker (Hamm 1950)

Lot-No. 471

Proceeds : 300 €

Oil/canvas/wood, 24 x 30 cm, lo. ri. sign. H. Stöcker, on the reverse titled 'Sommermorgen in der Braderuper Heide/Sylt', sign. again as well as dat. 7/2004. - German landscape painter, trained by B. Finkelday in Düsseldorf.

Helmut Stöcker: Summer Morning in the Braderup Heath on Sylt

Helmut Stöcker (Hamm 1950)

Lot-No. 471

Proceeds : 300 €