Flowers in a Vase
Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)
Lot-No. 81
Oil/canvas, 86 x 67 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Friedr. Schaper 26. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.
Friedrich Schaper: Flowers in a Vase
Flowers in a Vase
Lot-No. 81