188

White Flowers in a Vase

Roland Ladwig (Wedel 1935 - Berlin 2014)

Lot-No. 420

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/canvas, 65,5 x 54 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. R. Ladwig 78, on the reverse sign. a.dat. again. - German painter. L. studied 1957-61 at the academies Hamburg, Stuttgart, Munich a. Berlin. he participated in O. Kokoschkas summer academy.

Roland Ladwig: White Flowers in a Vase

White Flowers in a Vase

Lot-No. 420

Proceeds : 700 €

White Flowers in a Vase