188

Busy Street

Franz Helfferich (Den Haag 1871 - Den Haag 1941)

Lot-No. 358

Proceeds : 8.700 €

Oil/canvas, 93 x 57,5 cm, lo. le. sign. dat. Frans Helfferich 1902. - Dutch figure a. landscape painter. H. studied at the academy in The Hague where he later worked as drawing teacher. With short interruptions he worked in Den Haag.

Franz Helfferich: Busy Street

Busy Street

Lot-No. 358

Proceeds : 8.700 €

Busy Street