189

A bronze sculpture 'miner'

Ernst Beck (Wien 1879 - Wien 1941)

Lot-No. 571

Proceeds : 100 €

Vienna, early 20th cent. Bronze with brown-green patina. Figure h. 15,5 cm (small rep.), dark marble base h. 5 cm, sign. 'Ebeck', inscribed 'SSB'.

Ernst Beck: A bronze sculpture 'miner'

A bronze sculpture 'miner'

Lot-No. 571

Proceeds : 100 €

A bronze sculpture 'miner'