My Garden

Georg Burmester (Barmen 1864 - Möltenort 1936)

My Garden

Lot-No. 175

Proceeds : 2.700,00 €

Oil/canvas, 61 x 70,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. G. Burmester, on the stretcher titled 'Aus meinem Garten' as well as sign. again, on the reverse depiction of a forest. - Landscape a. marine painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Karlsruhe academies, scholar of the Villa Romana in Florence, professor in Kassel, exhibited in Munich, Düsseldorf, Dresden, Bremen a. Weimar.

Georg Burmester: My Garden

My Garden

Lot-No. 175

Proceeds : 2.700,00 €

My Garden