188

Port of Hamburg

Friedrich Schaper (Braunschweig 1869 - Hamburg 1956)

Lot-No. 171

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Oil/canvas, 70 x 95 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Friedr. Schape 36. - Landscape painter. S. studied at the Berlin Acadamy under Scheurenberg a. Friedrich. He was co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub a. member of the Berlin secession.

Friedrich Schaper: Port of Hamburg

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 171

Proceeds : 3.200 €

Port of Hamburg