In the Park

Harry Reuss-Löwenstein (Fulda 1880 - Hamburg 1966)

In the Park

Lot-No. 191

Proceeds : 2.400 €

Oil/cardboard, 46 x 34,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Reuss-Löwenstein 1919. - Literature: The painting is published in: H. Reuss-Löwenstein. Seemann, Schriftsteller, Maler, Ausst.-Kat., 2005, without page. - German painter a. writer.

Harry Reuss-Löwenstein: In the Park

In the Park

Lot-No. 191

Proceeds : 2.400 €

In the Park