189

Old Townhall in Hannover

Peter Schunter (Göppingen 1939)

Lot-No. 105

Acrylic/canvas, 141 x 200 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. P. Schunter 1990. - German painter. S. began studying at the Stuttgart academy in 1958. He continued his studies at the Berlin Hochschule der Künste 1964-70 under E. Bargheer, H. Jaenisch a. as master student of H. Bachmann. S. lives a. works in Berlin.

Peter Schunter: Old Townhall in Hannover

Old Townhall in Hannover

Lot-No. 105

Old Townhall in Hannover