Old Townhall in Hannover
Peter Schunter (Göppingen 1939)
Lot-No. 105
Acrylic/canvas, 141 x 200 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. P. Schunter 1990. - German painter. S. began studying at the Stuttgart academy in 1958. He continued his studies at the Berlin Hochschule der Künste 1964-70 under E. Bargheer, H. Jaenisch a. as master student of H. Bachmann. S. lives a. works in Berlin.
Peter Schunter: Old Townhall in Hannover
Old Townhall in Hannover
Lot-No. 105