Chevalier with Rose
Franz Quaglio (München 1844 - Wasserburg a. Inn 1920)
Lot-No. 377
Oil/wood, 27 x 21 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Franz Quaglio 1899. - Painter from an old family of artists whose depictions of annual fairs, folk life a. life of soldiers are still very sought after today.
Franz Quaglio: Chevalier with Rose
Chevalier with Rose
Lot-No. 377