Clipper

Johannes Holst (Hamburg-Altenwerder 1880 - Hamburg-Altenwerder 1965)

Clipper

Lot-No. 144

Proceeds : 12.400,00 €

Oil/canvas, 60 x 80 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Joh's Holst 1944. - Literature: Cat. rais.: König 1944-028. - Hamburg marine a. landscape painter, renowned for his attention to detail, pupil of the marine painter H. P. Lüdders.

Johannes Holst: Clipper

Clipper

Lot-No. 144

Proceeds : 12.400,00 €

Clipper