An Art Déco bronze writing set

Eric Hedland (Stockholm 1885 - 1958)

Lot-No. 434

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Around 1930. Bronze with green patina. 4 parts: board (h. 11 cm, w. 42 cm, d. 17 cm) with fixed inkpot with glass insert and letter opener, ash tray (h. 5 cm, diam. 15,5 cm), ink blotter (h. 15 cm, w. 17 cm, d. 10,5 cm) with a reclining female nude (sign. 'Eric Hedland'). - A swedish painter, sculptor and craftsman.

Eric Hedland: An Art Déco bronze writing set

Lot-No. 434

Proceeds : 1.000 €