Early Morning at the Flensburg Fjord

Rudolf Greve (Flensburg 1883 - Bad Oldesloe 1962)

Lot-No. 92

Proceeds : 1.700,00 €

Oil/canvas, 60,5 x 70,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Rudolf Greve 20, on the stretcher titled 'Frühmorgens an der Flensburger Förde'. - German landscape painter. G. studied at the Hamburg a. Munich art schools.

Rudolf Greve: Early Morning at the Flensburg Fjord

Lot-No. 92

Proceeds : 1.700,00 €