Southern Landscape

Erich Hartmann (Elberfeld 1886 - Hamburg 1974)

Southern Landscape

Lot-No. 166

Watercolour, 24,5 x 31,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Erich Hartmann 1918, matted a . framed under glass. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Munich academies under E.v. Gebhardt a. P.v. Halm, among others member of the Hamburg secession a. the Deutscher Künstlerbund, later professor in Hamburg.

Erich Hartmann: Southern Landscape

Southern Landscape

Lot-No. 166

Southern Landscape
Southern Landscape