Southern Landscape
Erich Hartmann (Elberfeld 1886 - Hamburg 1974)
Lot-No. 166
Watercolour, 24,5 x 31,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Erich Hartmann 1918, matted a . framed under glass. - Landscape a. figure painter, studied at the Düsseldorf a. Munich academies under E.v. Gebhardt a. P.v. Halm, among others member of the Hamburg secession a. the Deutscher Künstlerbund, later professor in Hamburg.
Erich Hartmann: Southern Landscape
Southern Landscape
Lot-No. 166