Resting Goats

Jacques Joseph Lecurieux (Dijon 1801 - 1870)

Resting Goats

Lot-No. 37

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Oil/canvas, 54 x 64,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. J. Lecurieux 1840, some rest. - French painter. L. began studying in Dijon under A. Devosge, 1822-26 he continued his studies in Paris under G. Lethière. 1827-70 he exhibited at the Paris Salon.

Jacques Joseph Lecurieux: Resting Goats

Resting Goats

Lot-No. 37

Proceeds : 1.100 €

Resting Goats
Resting Goats