Port of Hamburg

Hans Wrage (Hamburg 1921 - Hamburg 2012)

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 102

Proceeds : 300 €

Watercolour, 47 x 60 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. H. Wrage 2001, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Landscape a. marine painter. W. was pupil of F. Schaper, followed by a study sojourn in Worpswede a. further education in the USA under W. Honeder. After WW II he was pupil of R. Böhlig a. E. Wessel in Hamburg.

Hans Wrage: Port of Hamburg

Port of Hamburg

Lot-No. 102

Proceeds : 300 €

Port of Hamburg
Port of Hamburg