Landscape

Alexander Eckener (Flensburg 1870 - Abtsgemünd 1944)

Landscape

Lot-No. 128

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Oil/canvas, 76 x 65 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. A. Eckener 27. - German painter, etcher a. lithographer. E. was pupil of L. Herterich in Munich a. of L. von Kalckreuth in Stuttgart. Le he also became professor at the Stuttgart academy.

Alexander Eckener: Landscape

Landscape

Lot-No. 128

Proceeds : 1.100,00 €

Landscape