A bronze sculpture 'borzoi'

Josef Körschgen (Düsseldorf 1876)

A bronze sculpture 'borzoi'

Lot-No. 258

Proceeds : 3.000 €

German, beg. of 20th cent. Bronze with brown patina, on a marble plinth. Standing russian greyhound. Sign. 'Jos. Koerschgen'. H. 36 cm, plinth h. 2 cm.

Josef Körschgen: A bronze sculpture 'borzoi'

A bronze sculpture 'borzoi'

Lot-No. 258

Proceeds : 3.000 €

A bronze sculpture 'borzoi'