Threemaster, Sunset

Alfred Jensen (Randers 1859 - Hamburg 1935)

Threemaster, Sunset

Lot-No. 114

Oil/cardboard, 16 x 21,5 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Alfred Jensen 1898. - Marine painter, pupil of H. Leitner in Hamburg, studied at the Kassel academy, Professor at the Hamburg school of applied arts, several awards.

Alfred Jensen: Threemaster, Sunset

Threemaster, Sunset

Lot-No. 114

Threemaster, Sunset
Threemaster, Sunset