A bronze sculpture 'a squatting female nude'

Maren Lipp (Hamburg 1926)

Lot-No. 367

Proceeds : 900 €

Hamburg, dat. (19)81. Bronze with brown patina, h. 11 cm, l. 20,5 cm, monogr. and dat. 'ML 81', num.'2/10'.

Maren Lipp: A bronze sculpture 'a squatting female nude'

Maren Lipp (Hamburg 1926)

Lot-No. 367

Proceeds : 900 €

A bronze sculpture 'a squatting female nude' - image 1 A bronze sculpture 'a squatting female nude' - image 2