A bronze sculpture 'Mother with child'

Maren Lipp (Hamburg 1926)

Lot-No. 366

Proceeds : 1.000,00 €

Hamburg, dat. (19)78. Bronze with dark patina, h. 42 cm, monogr. and dat. 'ML 1978' and num. '7/10', foundry mark 'Guss Barth Elmenhorst'.

Maren Lipp: A bronze sculpture 'Mother with child'

Maren Lipp (Hamburg 1926)

Lot-No. 366

Proceeds : 1.000,00 €